Participantes del Mercado 2 de agosto

Horario de apertura de 10:00 a 15:00 horas.

ACEITE

Almazara Santiago Apóstol (Villa del Prado)
Fanum (Tielmes)
Recespaña (Villarejo de Salvanés)

CARNE

Buey Auténtico y Ternera Esencial

LA FINCA de Jiménez Barbero (Colmenar del Arroyo)

Cerdo

Finca “Hoyas de Santa Ana” (Colmenar Viejo)

Cordero

Asociación de Criadores de Ganado Ovino Raza Colmenareña y Rubia del Molar

Ternera

“La Poveda” carne natural (Santa María de la Alameda)
IGP Carne de la Sierra de Guadarrama
Carnes Aparicio (Sta. Mª de la Alameda)
Ganadería de Alicia Tabernero (Santa María de la Alameda)

DULCES, MIEL Y OBRADORES

Helados “Sani Sapori”
La Abeja Viajera (Soto del Real)
“La Panata” (Miraflores de la Sierra)
La Tahona (Talamanca del Jarama)
La Tahona de Guzmán (Velilla de San Antonio)
Mermeladas y Delicias Carmelitanas (Loeches)
Obrador (Alcobendas)
Pastelería Real Artesanal (Morata de Tajuña)
Sabores Jiménez Barbero (San Lorenzo de El Escorial)

HORTALIZAS, LEGUMBRES Y VERDURAS

Fuenlabrada
El Huerto de San Martín (San Martín de Valdeiglesias)
El Puente del Molino (Lozoya)
Garbanzo Pedrosillano De ARRÉN (Torremocha de Jarama)
Huerta – Finca “Los Olivos” (Villa del Prado)
San Martín de la Vega
Villa del Prado
Villaconejos

OTROS

Aceitunas “Trilujo” (Campo Real)
Alambique de Santa Marta – Licores artesanos (Ajalvir)
Ayuntamiento de Chinchón
Cervezas Artesanales Lest, S.L. (Colmenar Viejo)
Cervezas “La Virgen” (Las Rozas de Madrid)
Conservas Sanz – Anchoa artesanal (Morata de Tajuña)
Embutidos Carnes Pacheco, S.L. (Villaconejos)
Fish Gourmet – Sardina ahumada (Torremocha de Jarama)
Patatas Fritas Marisa S.A. (Villanueva del Pardillo)
Vermut Zecchini (Valdemoro)

PRODUCTOS ECOLÓGICOS

Antonio Simón – Apicultura ecológica (Cobeña)
Bodega ecológica Luís Saavedra (Cenicientos)
El Horno de Lozoya (Lozoya)
Finca “Río Pradillo” (Cercedilla)
Hortiaroma BIO Viveros (Olmeda de las Fuentes)
Horticultura José Luis Leceta y Productores del oeste de Madrid
Oleollano (Morata de Tajuña)
Vaca Negra, S.L.. (Cenicientos)

VINO

Bodega Virgen de la Poveda (Villa del Prado)
Bodegas Andrés Díaz (Navalcarnero)
Bodegas Antonio Benito (Colmenar de Oreja)
Vinos Jeromín (Villarejo de Salvanés)
Vinos Juliana (Villa del Prado)

QUESOS Y LÁCTEOS

“La Colmenareña” (Colmenar Viejo)
“La Pastora de Guadarrama” (Torrelaguna)
“Mi Vaca” (Guadalix de la Sierra)
Quesería Peña Rubia (Guadalix de la Sierra)
Queso artesano “Santo Mamés” (San Mamés)
Queso Helechal (Torremocha de Jarama)
Quesos Marqués de Mendiola (Ciempozuelos)
Vega de San Martín (San Martín de la Vega)